eHealthMe - FDA and Social Media, Personalized eHealthMe - FDA and Social Media, Personalized

FDA and Social Media, Personalized


All drugs: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
All conditions: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Check symptoms       Tools       Community       Reviews       Q&As       Apps       >>>For professionals<<<
Home > Adderall 30 > Garcinia Cambogia > Adderall 30 and Garcinia Cambogia

Review: Adderall 30 and Garcinia Cambogia

This review analyzes the effectiveness and drug interactions between Adderall 30 and Garcinia Cambogia. It is created by eHealthMe based on reports of 11 people who take the same drugs from FDA and social media, and is updated regularly.

You are not alone: join a mobile support group for people who take Adderall 30 and Garcinia Cambogia >>>

What are the drugs

Adderall 30 (latest outcomes from 1,534 users) has active ingredients of amphetamine aspartate; amphetamine sulfate; dextroamphetamine saccharate; dextroamphetamine sulfate. It is often used in attention deficit hyperactivity disorder.

Garcinia cambogia (latest outcomes from 226 users) has active ingredients of garcinia. It is often used in weight loss.

On Nov, 13, 2014: 11 people who take Adderall 30, Garcinia Cambogia are studied

Adderall 30, Garcinia Cambogia outcomes

Drug combinations in study:
- Adderall 30 (amphetamine aspartate; amphetamine sulfate; dextroamphetamine saccharate; dextroamphetamine sulfate)
- Garcinia Cambogia (garcinia)

Drug effectiveness over time :

< 1 month1 - 6 months6 - 12 months1 - 2 years2 - 5 years5 - 10 years10+ yearsnot specified
Adderall 30 is effectiven/a100.00%
(1 of 1 people)
33.33%
(1 of 3 people)
50.00%
(1 of 2 people)
n/a0.00%
(0 of 2 people)
0.00%
(0 of 1 people)
n/a
Garcinia Cambogia is effective0.00%
(0 of 1 people)
0.00%
(0 of 3 people)
n/an/an/an/an/an/a

Most common drug interactions over time * :

< 1 month1 - 6 months6 - 12 months1 - 2 years2 - 5 years5 - 10 years10+ yearsnot specified
n/aSexual Dysfunctionn/an/an/an/aSexual Dysfunctionn/a
Stress And AnxietyStress And Anxiety
Lack Of CoordinationLack Of Coordination
Labile AffectLabile Affect

Drug effectiveness by gender :

FemaleMale
Adderall 30 is effective33.33%
(3 of 9 people)
n/a
Garcinia Cambogia is effective0.00%
(0 of 4 people)
n/a

Most common drug interactions by gender * :

FemaleMale
Sexual Dysfunctionn/a
Stress And Anxiety
Lack Of Coordination
Labile Affect

Drug effectiveness by age :

0-12-910-1920-2930-3940-4950-5960+
Adderall 30 is effectiven/an/a100.00%
(1 of 1 people)
n/a0.00%
(0 of 2 people)
9.09%
(1 of 11 people)
50.00%
(1 of 2 people)
n/a
Garcinia Cambogia is effectiven/an/an/an/a0.00%
(0 of 2 people)
0.00%
(0 of 5 people)
0.00%
(0 of 1 people)
n/a

Most common drug interactions by age * :

0-12-910-1920-2930-3940-4950-5960+
n/an/an/an/an/aSexual Dysfunctionn/an/a
Stress And Anxiety
Lack Of Coordination
Labile Affect

* Some reports may have incomplete information.

How to use the study: print a copy of the study and bring it to your health teams to ensure drug risks and benefits are fully discussed and understood.

Do you take Adderall 30 and Garcinia Cambogia?

You are not alone! Join a related mobile support group:
- support group for people who take Adderall 30 and Garcinia Cambogia
- support group for people who take Adderall 30
- support group for people who take Garcinia Cambogia

Comments from related studies:

  • From this study (3 months ago):

  • Diarrahea and headaches. Am I getting too much Biotin

    Reply

  • From this study (10 months ago):

  • I want to take this for weight-loss and fat burning but not if there are bad reactions together.

    Reply

  • From this study (1 year ago):

  • I take the 1st 3 prescription medications daily.
    I was laid off from work in July and since that time
    I have gained about 35 pounds (note : I had lost 150 pounds
    since 2007)
    I want to know if there are any known interactions
    with my prescribed medications and Garcinia Cambodia
    weight loss supplement. Can you please provide me with
    any info? Thank you

    Reply

Can you answer these questions (Ask a question):

  • I started garcinia 3 days ago i got sick yesterday with a cold and when i just blew my nose there was blood. how to do i treat myself? i will no longer be taking the garcini.
    I've been taking Garcinia for 3 days got sick yesterday with a cold now my nosebled I belive by Garcinia

  • Can you take norco while taking garcinia cambogia?
    Is it ok to take garcinia cambogia while taking norco?

  • Could the use of garcinia cambogia cause urine discolouration (brownish)?
    Have started eating salads with approx 10% red lettuce/ baby greens. Could that contribute to urine colour?

  • Can a person with parkinson's take garcinia cambogia?
    looking to lose some wait around my stomach area to releave my lower back pain. i wantedto try garcinia cambogia but since I have Parkinson's not sure if it's safe.

  • I fell into a dought hole now i can not aford my medicne
    I HAD TO DROP ONE INS. FOR ANOTHER BECAUSE I COULD NOT AFFORD THE BLUE CROSS AND MED-CARE I WAS PAYING $704 MONTH AND I'M DISABLE ,BUT WE TRYED TO DO THIS BECAUSE THE FIRST TIME I HAD MED-CARE I FELL INTO THE HOLE AND IM STILL PAYING FOR THAT MESS OF $9000 ON A CREDIT CARD. I FOUND THIS NEW INS. TRANSAMERICA AND I WAS TOLD NO HOLE AND SHE GAVE ME A LIST OF ALL MY MEDS AND WHAT THEY WOULD COST AND SHE SAID I HAD NOTHING TO WORRY ABOUT I WILL BE FINE..JUNE CAME AND IT WAS OK SOME ROAD BLOCKS CAME UP. BUT FOR THE MOST THEY SAID OK HAD TO GET A COULP OF MEDS LOOK ATWENT THE FIRST WEEK OF JULY THE SHIT HIT THE BIGGEST FAN EVER. I'M IN THE HOLE THAT I WAS TOLD TO DO NOT WORRY ABOUT HAD TO PUT MY PAIN MEDS ON SOME CARD CREDIT..AND I DON'T HAVE THE MONEY FOR MY OTHERS WAY TO HIGH. IM SICK AS A DOG BAD BAD HEADACT NO GET UP AND GO.. MY BRIDE NEED ME NOW BECAUSE SHE HAS TO BE IN THE HOSPITAL FIRST THING WEND. I TAKE 160 MG OF ADDERAL TO KEEP ME UP AND HAVE A LIFE LIKE TODAY I JUST LIED AROUND .IN NC A FAMILY OF 2 CAN ONLY MAKE $LESS THEN 29000 A YEAR GROSS GROSSSS THEY SAY YOU ARE DOING FIND MY CREDIT SCORE WAS IMPORTAIN TO ME FRON HIGH 700 DOWN TO 400 EVERYTHING WE WORK SO HARD FOR WE ARE ONLY 2WEEKS AWAY OF LOOSEING ALL. WE WERE PUTTING FOOD ON CREDIT CARDS TO LIVE WELL THE CARDS HAVE RAN OUT FROM A 19 YEAR OF A GOOD MARR..I CAN'T EVEN RIGHT ANY6 MORE IM GOING TO LOOSE MY BRIDE ANY HELP

  • How common is erectile dysfunction with effexor and adderall and how can it be combatted?
    I take both Adderall and effexor to treat ADHD and anxiety/depression. I have taken both for years but Adderall longer. My ability to hold an erection and to experience an orgasm has decreased.

  • What causes ideopathic polyneurothopy if not diabetic?
    Numbness in ball of foot. Started on one right side and progressed to both. EMG indicated Ideopathic Polyneurothopy. Pre diabetic with A1C of 5.8 - only one reading ever exceeded diabetic criteria at 6.6. Started 6 months ago with slow progression. No pain, minor tingling. Not constant but progresses during day if working and wearing dress shoes(weekends much better). Eases quickly in evening with no shoes and only stocking feet but does no go away. Feeling is not so much numbness as it feels like sand under balls of feet, swelling (no real swelling) or bunched up sock. Again, no pain but very annoying. Dr (Neurologist or Family Dr) do not seem concerned.

  • Depakota and garcinia cambogia
    Is it safe to take both Depakote and Garcinia Cambogia xt. I take Depakote and want to take something that will burn the fat off.

  • Is it safe to take garcinia cambogia if i suffer from hypothyroidism
    is it safe to start taking the weight loss pill garcinia cambogia while taking levothyroid medidcine

  • Hypothyroid and herbal supplements
    hello, does anyone know if any/all of the above can be harmful if suffer from hypothyroidism? All these are part of one weight loss supplement which I would look to try but I am concerned if there may be any adverse effects

More questions for: Adderall 30, Garcinia Cambogia

You may be interested at these reviews (Write a review):

  • Adderall xr 30 mg and peripheral neuropathy
    I have been taking adderall xr 30 mg for the past five years, with some breaks. I started showing symptoms of peripheral neuropathy the second year. This year (my 5th year on adderall) has been the worst and most difficult for my peripheral neuropathy. I also suffer from major depressive disorder and HSV, and I have heard that both of them may be related to peripheral neuropathy.

  • Hemolytic anemia caused by garcinia cambogia?
    After taking garcinia cambogia (Whote Body Research) 2-3 times a day, 30 minutes before major meals, my hemoglobin rose to a 6-year high, first time since being diagnosed with autoimmune hemolytic anemia, cause never diagnosed, but with underlying remission-stage CLL.

  • I need advise, badly ckd!!
    The orthostatic BP started in mid April, I was only dizzy upon wakening then it would subside. I have never been a big breakfast eater so I started doing that. We were in Disney later in April and I was extremely fatigued, to the point of not wanting to walk, Disney would be the first time I passed out when getting dizzy. I of course said I had gotten too warm and was exhausted from work the previous week. The dizziness continued in the mornings & I passed out several more times. On May 1st, I passed out while putting my make-up on and hit my eye on the faucet and head on the tile floor, despite that I went to work thinking it would subside, it didn't. I went to the ER directly after work. They ran a B-met on me and my GFR was 11 and creatinine 3.95. They admitted me to a larger hospital for evaluation. While in there, they pumped me with fluids continuously, saying I had severe dehydration. My kidney function improved, my creatinine levels went back down to 1.34. After 5 days I was discharged and told to see a cardiologist and endo. The endo doc cancelled my appointment on the basis it was not his area. I had had a cortisol and ACTH testing which I guess was normal. I saw the cardiologist, who said it wasn't cardio. I had had an echocardiogram in the hospital and EKG monitoring. Cardio sent me to neurology, the PNRN did a basic neurological exam and drew blood for disease markers such as Lupus, sjorgens, hepatitis, ect. All disease markers came back negative, but my GFR was at 11 again and creatinine was 4.25, BUN 50 along with an elevated ACE level. They called me and said I sarcoidosis. I really don't have any of the primary S/S of this autoimmune disease. I don't know where to go from here, they are referring me to another neurologist at a bigger hospital. I can't live my normal life, can't walk on my feet due extreme pain and I pass out at least 2x a week, which is not good for my old body. My BP upon laying and sitting runs like 117/72, upon standing it drops to like 70/50-50/30. I am on 0.1 mg of florinef, I tried increasing it but then my legs swelled up for a gain of 23#. I talked to Mayo Clinic today and all there specialists are booked out thru December. I have to be able to work, I can't stay home any longer than September 8th! Please advise me!

  • Garcinia cambodia - gi impact
    Thank God for His healing. I was hospitalized on July 14 - 17, 2014 with severe stomach pains, elevated wbcs (20k) and liver labs (2k). I'm so thankful to be alive. Initially, the ER MD said that it was my gall bladder. Had CT, sonogram, and CT with contrast. Please use wisdom, so that you don't have to experience what I did. I'm still being monitored. Had a GI visit on yesterday.

  • Effects of garcinia cambogia on my wife
    After taking unknown amounts of Garcinia Cambogia my wife died from severe stomach pains within 24hrs of symptoms first appearing.The autopsy stated diverticulitis but she had never been diagnosed with diverticulitis and had never been sick prior to taking Garcinia Cambogia.

  • Eczema and birth control-microgestin
    I started getting eczema over the last year and recently decided it may be from the birth control as well, which I started taking @ 2 months before I got the eczema and skin started breaking out...weight gain, etc. I am on singulair, westcort cream, moisture/kenalog, exederm cream, cerevue wash, cetaphil moisturizer, and started using the black soap which is apparently helping. I started a vegetarian diet and eat mainly the same foods daily to monitor anything for allergies. I stopped taking the pill 3 days ago and I am optimistic. I am hoping others have had positive experiences.

  • Garcinia cambogia warning
    After using this product for less than I week, I found myself in the hospital for 8 days undergoing surgery for a complete bowel obstruction that my surgeon says was caused by using this product. Warning - don't make the same mistake I made!

  • Dizzy spells and garcinia
    I wanted to lose weight and saw all this about the Garcinia Cambogia. I did in fact lose 5 pounds within weeks and was so happy. Then I started having dizzy spells and vertigo episodes all the time so I had to stop. This was the only thing different I was doing and they have since stopped since I gave it away. I am not sure why I got dizzy. Loss of water you would think would help with Meneires. But I just wanted fellow suffers of this disease to try another way to lose weight.

  • Cardiac arest & adderall 20xr
    38 year old mother of four, non smoking, no drugs, 5'6" 135 pounds, active healthy lifestyle, Family History of heart disease, only medications taken we Adderall XR 20 1 time per day from 2007-2009. I w0uld love to take part of any study to find out if the Adderall has any relation to the cardiac arrest.

  • Kidney infection garcinia suspected to be the cause
    I had complications a year ago, and did not this it was this supplement because I had previously used it before. I had blood in my urine, but tested negative for UTI, and bladder cancer. I started taking the medication again, and same problems, but I stayed on it longer (five days) and was diagnosed with a kidney infection.

More reviews for: Adderall 30, Garcinia Cambogia

Complete drug side effects:

On eHealthMe, Adderall 30 (amphetamine aspartate; amphetamine sulfate; dextroamphetamine saccharate; dextroamphetamine sulfate) is often used to treat attention deficit hyperactivity disorder. Garcinia Cambogia (garcinia) is often used to treat weight loss. Find out below the conditions the drugs are used for, how effective they are, and any alternative drugs that you can use to treat those same conditions.

What is the drug used for and how effective is it:

Other drugs that are used to treat the same conditions:

Recent related drug studies:

More related studies for: Adderall 30, Garcinia Cambogia

Recent related drug comparison:

More related comparisons for: Adderall 30, Garcinia Cambogia

NOTE: The study is based on active ingredients. Other drugs that have the same active ingredients are also considered.

WARNING: Please DO NOT STOP MEDICATIONS without first consulting a physician since doing so could be hazardous to your health.

DISCLAIMER: All material available on eHealthMe.com is for informational purposes only, and is not a substitute for medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment provided by a qualified healthcare provider. All information is observation-only, and has not been supported by scientific studies or clinical trials unless otherwise stated. Different individuals may respond to medication in different ways. Every effort has been made to ensure that all information is accurate, up-to-date, and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. The use of the eHealthMe site and its content is at your own risk.

You may report adverse side effects to the FDA at http://www.fda.gov/medwatch/ or 1-800-FDA-1088 (1-800-332-1088).

If you use this eHealthMe study on publication, please acknowledge it with a citation: study title, URL, accessed date.

46 million health professionals and patients have studied on eHealthMe. Recent updates:

- How effective is Ritalin La for Depression? (0 second ago)

- Could Irritable Colon cause Shortness Of Breath? (1 second ago)

- Fluocinolone Acetonide, Gatifloxacin drug interactions (2 seconds ago)

 

Recent mobile support groups

- Maxalt and Hair Loss

- Myrbetriq and Hyponatraemia

- Muscle Weakness and Finasteride

- Zopiclone and Cocaine Abuse

- Sucralfate

 

Recent Q&As

- Can ciliapram cause emphysemia
Answer: I too have taken citalopram, for fibromyalgia pain, and wa ... (19 hours ago)


- Can chewing tobacco effect results of velcade on myeloma
Father has been on and off Velcade for Multiple Myeloma ov ... (1 day ago)


- What side effects do you experience from sulpfasalazine?
Answer: You must take sulfasalizine with food to avoid stomach iss ... (1 day ago)

 

Recent user reviews

- Lipitor weight loss/ lisinipril ed issue
Response: Do Not, I repeat Do Not take Lipitor!!! I was on 20mg for ... (14 hours ago)


- Lipitor weight loss/ lisinipril ed issue
40 mg Lipitor for two months caused 8 pounds weight loss,t ... (18 hours ago)


- Headache after propofol
Was given Propofol while having Colonoscopy and Endoscopy. ... (23 hours ago)

   

About - Terms of service - Privacy policy - Press - Testimonials - Contact us

 
© 2014 eHealthMe.com. All rights reserved. Use of this site constitutes acceptance of eHealthMe.com's terms of service and privacy policy.