eHealthMe - FDA and Social Media, Personalized eHealthMe - FDA and Social Media, Personalized

FDA and Social Media, Personalized

Tools
Drugs A-Z       Conditions A-Z       Feature support groups

Home > Garcinia cambogia > Lower cholesterol > Garcinia cambogia and Lower cholesterol

Review: could Garcinia cambogia cause Lower cholesterol (High Blood Cholesterol)?

We study 107 people who have side effects while taking Garcinia cambogia from FDA and social media. Find out below who they are, when they have Lower cholesterol and more.

Get connected: join a mobile support group for people who take Garcinia cambogia and have Lower cholesterol >>>

Garcinia cambogia

Garcinia cambogia (latest outcomes from 223 users) has active ingredients of garcinia. It is often used in weight loss.

Lower cholesterol

Lower cholesterol (latest reports from 454,620 patients) has been reported by people with high blood cholesterol, osteoporosis, high blood pressure, depression, osteopenia.

On Oct, 25, 2014: No report is found

Do you have Lower Cholesterol while taking Garcinia Cambogia?

Get connected! Join a mobile support group:
- support group for people who take Garcinia cambogia
- support group for people who have Lower Cholesterol

Comments from related studies:

  • From this study (5 days ago):

  • Acute onset. August LFT's normal, Mirtazapine added Sept and Oct LFT's and lipids elevated.

    Reply

  • From this study (2 weeks ago):

  • This regimine was instituted in August 2014 and I now have high blood calcium and the AGAP (Anion Gap) was high too.

    Reply

  • From this study (2 months ago):

  • I started taking garcinia cambogia to lose some weight, but three days after taking it I began to have diarreah, green stool, and awful sharp stomach pains.

    Reply

    Applezq on Sep, 5, 2014:

    Male 55 Hep C for 35 years

    I took Garcia too. Stomach aching and some diarrhea and you know what ? It didn't work. Stop taking them !@ lol I just went on a lower calorie diet (1500 cal/day + exercise-walk 2-3 miles) and lost 5 pounds in 2 weeks and it hasn't come back.

    Reply

Post a new comment    OR    Read more comments

Can you answer these questions (what is this?):

More questions for: Garcinia cambogia, Lower cholesterol

You may be interested at these reviews (what is this?):

  • Hemolytic anemia caused by garcinia cambogia?
    After taking garcinia cambogia (Whote Body Research) 2-3 times a day, 30 minutes before major meals, my hemoglobin rose to a 6-year high, first time since being diagnosed with autoimmune hemolytic anemia, cause never diagnosed, but with underlying remission-stage CLL.

  • Garcinia cambodia - gi impact
    Thank God for His healing. I was hospitalized on July 14 - 17, 2014 with severe stomach pains, elevated wbcs (20k) and liver labs (2k). I'm so thankful to be alive. Initially, the ER MD said that it was my gall bladder. Had CT, sonogram, and CT with contrast. Please use wisdom, so that you don't ...

  • Effects of garcinia cambogia on my wife
    After taking unknown amounts of Garcinia Cambogia my wife died from severe stomach pains within 24hrs of symptoms first appearing.The autopsy stated diverticulitis but she had never been diagnosed with diverticulitis and had never been sick prior to taking Garcinia Cambogia.

More reviews for: Garcinia cambogia, Lower cholesterol

On eHealthMe, Garcinia Cambogia (garcinia) is often used for weight loss. Find out below the conditions Garcinia Cambogia is used for, how effective it is, and any alternative drugs that you can use to treat those same conditions.

What is Garcinia Cambogia used for and how effective is it:

Other drugs that are used to treat the same conditions:

Could it be a symptom from a condition:

Drugs in real world that are associated with:

Could your condition cause it?

NOTE: The study is based on active ingredients and brand name. Other drugs that have the same active ingredients (e.g. generic drugs) are NOT considered.

WARNING: Please DO NOT STOP MEDICATIONS without first consulting a physician since doing so could be hazardous to your health.

DISCLAIMER: All material available on eHealthMe.com is for informational purposes only, and is not a substitute for medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment provided by a qualified healthcare provider. All information is observation-only, and has not been supported by scientific studies or clinical trials unless otherwise stated. Different individuals may respond to medication in different ways. Every effort has been made to ensure that all information is accurate, up-to-date, and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. The use of the eHealthMe site and its content is at your own risk.

You may report adverse side effects to the FDA at http://www.fda.gov/medwatch/ or 1-800-FDA-1088 (1-800-332-1088).

If you use this eHealthMe study on publication, please acknowledge it with a citation: study title, URL, accessed date.

 

Recent mobile support groups

- Vitamin D and Painful Response To Normal Stimuli

- Toe Swelling and Indomethacin

- Toe Swelling and Gout

- Methadone Hydrochloride and Toe Swelling

- Toe Swelling and Pain

 

Recent user comments

- "Diagnosed with Gout about 5 weeks ago,Prescribed Indo ... " (26 minutes ago)

- "I did call my doctors office about it and they deny k ... " (4 hours ago)

- "I have been experiencing some chest discomfort on and ... " (8 hours ago)

 

Recent searches

- Furosemide
- Fosamax
- Forteo
- Folic Acid
- Humira

   

About - Terms of service - Privacy policy - Press - Advertise - Apps - Testimonials - Contact us

 
© 2014 eHealthMe.com. All rights reserved. Use of this site constitutes acceptance of eHealthMe.com's terms of service and privacy policy.