User reviews about Klonopin and Osteoporosis - page 1


Write a review


Review Time
Who has had a spontaneous bone break with acceptable dexa scan scores? i fear it might be from ... May, 18, 2017
I am having trouble concentrating and memory...they are testing me now for dementia...all my ... May, 18, 2017
Help...i have just been diagnosed with osteoporosis of the spine with fractures. i am in a lot ... May, 04, 2017
I took activated charcoal to help with alcohol poisoning. now i'm worried that it may have ... May, 01, 2017
Hi there, i wonder if anyone who took herceptin has been diagnosed with osteoporosis? i have ... Apr, 29, 2017
Hi group - if one exists that has these ridiculous conditions i've been blessed with. ... Apr, 15, 2017
I have been taking singulair/montelukast for 15 years because the medication totally stops ... Apr, 12, 2017
Hey! thank you so much. i will definitely search for that. but, for now, does anybody know how ... Mar, 19, 2017
I am taking clonazepam since one month (0.5 mg) daily for anxiety. i am having slurred speech ... Mar, 19, 2017
I've been on flecainide for 6 years, and developed osteoporosis recently. the osteo was revealed ... Feb, 23, 2017
I have chronic stress, anxiety and worry, now 6 weeks off random twitching, also suffer from ... Feb, 21, 2017
Have weaned off clonazepam after taking 5+ yrs and have had to be put on other medication for ... Feb, 19, 2017
I have been on tegretol since i was 29. i am now 56. i jut recently found out i have ... Feb, 12, 2017
I have been taking clonazapam for 2 years and started steatling and became a kleptomaniac and ... Feb, 08, 2017
I, actually, am interested in finding out about anyone's experience with taking clonazapam and ... Feb, 07, 2017
Hi i was recently diagnosed with osteoporosis and have been using symbicort for 3 years and also ... Jan, 30, 2017
In 12/16, my white blood cell count was elevated at 22,000 with an abnormally high number of ... Jan, 26, 2017
I am 55 years old. i contracted hepatitis c in 1987 when i was given acupuncture in china. i ... Jan, 01, 2017
I have been on klonopin and paxil for years for anxiety and panic attacks. i have recently been ... Dec, 27, 2016
Optimistic there is a group for this! it needs more attention! my change in consciousness almost ... Dec, 17, 2016
I take both medications for about almost 10 years now (200mg twice a day) i have been a lot of ... Nov, 28, 2016
I have been dealing with chronic pain from dystonia since 12/4/16. i believe some cause of my ... Nov, 12, 2016
I have been given a dose of 1000mg zithromax for personal reasons nd i'm on clonazepam for panic ... Nov, 11, 2016
Dear ehealth.me contributor: all information supplied on ehealth.me is not always from ... Nov, 08, 2016
I have been on clonazapam 0.5 mgs for 5 years now. i am due for a knee replacement and dr says ... Nov, 02, 2016
Two months ago, my physician switched me from methadone to ms contin for pain related to ... Nov, 01, 2016
Hello, i am 61 years old was in hospital sept. 26th. with hyponatremia. i just started taking co ... Oct, 31, 2016
I am a 62 year old with factor v leiden hetereozyguous, mthfr homozyguous and osteoporosis. i ... Oct, 07, 2016
Hello everyone. i am a 58 year old female living in sw virginia. i was hit crossing the street ... Oct, 02, 2016
Fluvoxamine was my life saver and have been on it for years after failing many other ssri and ... Sep, 09, 2016
Hi. i was prescribed clonazepam as a muscle relaxer and anti-anxiety agent. 5 mg at bedtime, ... Aug, 29, 2016
Hi! i was diagnosed with spondylolisthesis 11 years ago at age 48. yesterday i was diagnosed ... Aug, 25, 2016
Hello ,i developed double vision after having the eply manouver for vertigo . have had vertigo ... Aug, 24, 2016
I am 55 yo, started taking sumatriptan at 30, diagnosed with osteo at 37, no family history. ... Aug, 19, 2016
I'm sara i have been on klonopin for o rr a year now. i'm trying to wing myself off it and i ... Aug, 17, 2016
I am a 74 year old white woman with osteoporosis & my bloodwork just shows a low white blood ... Aug, 16, 2016
Hi every one. after many years search, i am landed here. i have osteoporosis and ... Aug, 14, 2016
Hi my name is summer and i developed paranoia while on .5 mg of klonopin around the 4 year mark ... Aug, 09, 2016
Hello all. i am struggling with treatment-resistant depression with anxiety and have for 40+ ... Aug, 08, 2016
What are you doing to relieve the pain? my discomfort is worst during the night, preventing a ... Aug, 06, 2016
Hello - i just found out i have some osteo that i am joining this group to learn how to deal ... Jul, 30, 2016
Hi, my name is allison. i just recently had a stroke. the doctors could not find out why. they ... Jul, 27, 2016
Just joining today i am on 1.5 mg of klon. at night and weight is dropping.....this is the only ... Jul, 27, 2016
I have problems with lower extremity ataxia and am starting on klonopin today. hopefully this ... Jul, 21, 2016
I am a mother who daughter died 3 years ago from this medication. now i have a younger daughter ... Jul, 18, 2016
Hello my name is donna, what side effects if any have you had by taking 1 mg tablets of ... Jul, 16, 2016
Hey i am a 38 year old female who has been using this stuff for 8 years. and i feel like its ... Jul, 14, 2016
I just started fluconazole for yeast, been using klonopin for sleep for long time. but now it ... Jul, 10, 2016
Having severe problems and not sure where they stem from. been taking klonopin for anxiety due ... Jul, 05, 2016
I am a 56 year old woman who was diagnosed 2 years ago with osteoporosis. i have fractured my ... Jul, 02, 2016
I am 52 yr, female, hv been prescribed one tab diltiaxem 120/ day my concern is this ... Jun, 25, 2016
I'm a 68-year old prostate cancer patient, 6 months into a 12-month course of lupron. my ... Jun, 12, 2016
I've been frequently wetting the bed and it seems to be happening since i've been taking ... Jun, 12, 2016
Hi! i have glaucoma and have been using xylatan drops for several years. i recently found out i ... Jun, 11, 2016
I have had a little trouble with clonasopan to work. i am now at 1,5mg twice a day. morning is ... Jun, 03, 2016
Newly diagnosed at 72 with osteoporosis and heard on you tube that taking centrium silver half a ... May, 26, 2016
I have just been diagnosed with severe osteoposis and i have been using topical retin-a for ... May, 18, 2016
I have been taking klonopin for years for anxiety and panic attacks. i am very depressed and ... May, 12, 2016
Looking to find help and support as a loved one is dealing with severe osteo and also the pain ... May, 06, 2016
Recently diagnosed with mds in sept 2015..in jan 2016 suffered a compression fracture of l2 ... May, 05, 2016
Hi, new member here 53year old male who has been taking lamictal since 2001 for seizure ... May, 03, 2016
I take 5mg and .25 mg clonozepam to sleep. i've see this combo for a few years(dosages are down ... Apr, 18, 2016
I've been have a lot of severe pain due to injuries and arthritis the past year and a half. dr ... Apr, 13, 2016
Hello to the group. i was diagnosed with ms 25 years ago. i was on beta seron for about 19 ... Apr, 12, 2016
Hi i am 68 years old i have osteoporosis have been off fomamax for 4 years how do i know it ... Apr, 10, 2016
My father is on these two drugs and his health is getting worse. he is 87 and jogged and ... Apr, 08, 2016
Hello, i am a healthcare professional and i took primidone from approximately 14 yrs of age ... Mar, 20, 2016
I have been taking fluoxetine for over 15 years and have been recently diagnosed with ... Mar, 16, 2016
Started taking klonopin monday. noticed cloudy urine thursday and uti or bladder infection this ... Mar, 10, 2016
Several years ago i was going through a move, a job change, a bad breakup and i lost a beloved ... Feb, 26, 2016
Hi, i have very painful polyfibromatosis in both feet and i take klonopin (i have for 18 ... Feb, 22, 2016
I am currently going thru withdrawal on clonazapam and having vaginal itching i want to no if ... Feb, 14, 2016
I am a 74 year old woman who was diagnosed with polycythemia rubra vera in 2007. this has been ... Feb, 14, 2016
Hi i will be 60 years old on the 12th of feb and i take colozepam. but i have breakthrough panic ... Feb, 05, 2016
I was put on hrt about a month ago. i began to bleed as if i was having a period 3 weeks ... Feb, 03, 2016
I developed a thyroid issue after being on klonopin, now im off klonopin and curious what will ... Feb, 02, 2016
Got sick in 1999, not diagnosed until 2003 with waldenstroms. had rituxin 3 times and imbruvica ... Jan, 30, 2016
If clonazepam can cause respiratory problems during use, is overbreathing during withdrawal ... Jan, 07, 2016
Hi, i'm new here. have been taking klonopin for over 2 years now, due to stress, unemployment, ... Jan, 02, 2016
Just taking xeljanz for a short time--a year, i have dropped by 5%. that is significant to me. i ... Dec, 24, 2015
Have been on klonopin/clonazepam for 15 years. don't remember when the sensitivity to light ... Dec, 16, 2015
Hi i'm janice i am interested in people suffering with knee/ ankle/ leg swelling and ... Dec, 07, 2015
Hi my name is mari. i have a 5 week old gorgeous baby daughter and i broke my left arm last ... Nov, 13, 2015
I have had lichen plants, including oral lichen plan us, since 1979. this week i was diagnosed ... Nov, 12, 2015
Hi, i am interested in this group as my father is suffering from what i think is camptocormia, ... Nov, 07, 2015
Hi, my name is tina. i am 43 years old and have been taking .05-1mg every day for the last 12 ... Nov, 02, 2015
7/24/15 bun/creatinine ratio was: 34.0 and bun was 17 (0k) however creatinine was 0.50 (low); ... Oct, 29, 2015
My son jacob was diagnosed with lgs after he started seizing at 1.5 months. with a diagnosis ... Oct, 13, 2015
I am 42 and got diagnosed in february with osteoporosis in my hips with a t-score of -3.1 and ... Aug, 29, 2015
I have been taking amlodipine besylate for 3 years now. i did not have a problem with ... Aug, 25, 2015
Hi everybody, ca. 2 years ago i was diagnosed with polycythemia vera and after a time, with ... Aug, 20, 2015
I'm a physician. i study osteoporosis and i work with osteoporotic patients. recently i visited ... Aug, 09, 2015
Hello! i have been diagnosed with osteoporosis. the family disease and why should i be ... Jun, 01, 2015
I'm a female in the early 70's with a diagnosis of osteoporosis - following all the ... May, 18, 2015
I am 61 years old, my weight is approx. 75 lbs., i am 5'5" tall and have osteoporosis. my bone ... May, 13, 2015
I have taken omeprazole for 5 years and i do have osteporosis which may have also been caused by ... May, 07, 2015
Hi, i'm jamie. i have a lot of health issues. i'm going to be 50 may 5th. i'm alone almost all ... Apr, 24, 2015
I have osteoporosis in the spine, osteopenia in the hip, and my blood work shows i have a below ... Apr, 23, 2015
I have osteopenia due to early menopause and i am now 48 and have recurring bladder infections. ... Apr, 07, 2015
Does taking amytriptyline cause osteoporosis? i have been taking it for years on my doctor's ... Feb, 03, 2015

Related : Klonopin, Osteoporosis